Login

Register

Login

Register

Privacy Policy

We at Sparas respect the privacy of everyone who visits this website and are committed to maintaining the privacy and security of the personal information of all visitors to this Website.

We view protection of your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected (as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000), if any, on computers that may be protected by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules there under.

Our policy on the collection and use of personal information and other information is outlined below.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you.

Communications & Notification Procedures

When You use the Website or send emails or other data, information or communication to us, You agree and understand that You are communicating with Us through electronic records and You consent to receive communications via electronic records from Us periodically and as and when required. We may communicate with you by email or by such other mode of communication, electronic or otherwise.

When you register, you will be given the option to opt-out of subscribing to our regular update service. If you are subscribed to our update service, we will send you e mail alerts for new products, features, enhancements, special offers, contests, events of interest, and one-off marketing promotions.

At all times, we will offer you the opportunity to unsubscribe out of any service or update to which you have subscribed, if you change your mind. Any e-mail we send you will contain an easy automated unsubscribe link so that you can opt-out of that subscription. Simply follow the indications in the e-mail.

Log File Information Collected and Stored Automatically

If you visit/ log into our website just to browse, read pages or download information, we gather and store certain information about your visit automatically. This information cannot and does not identify you personally. When you register with or view our site, our servers automatically record certain information that your web browser sends whenever you visit our website. The kind of information that is gathered automatically include the type of browser you are using (e.g. Internet Explorer, Chrome, Firefox, etc.), the type of Operating System you are using (e.g. Windows or Mac OS) and the domain name of your Internet Service Provider, the date and time of your visit and the pages on our website. We sometimes use this information to improve our website(s) design, content and primarily to give you a better browsing experience.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Our website uses these “cookies” to collection information and to improve our Service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your computer. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Reasonable Security Practices for Protecting Information

Sparas uses commercially reasonable physical, managerial, and technical safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your personal information. Sparas cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to Sparas and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission of information, Sparas makes commercially reasonable efforts to ensure the security of our systems. However, please note that this is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. To protect your privacy and security, Sparas take reasonable steps (such as requesting a unique password) to verify your identity before granting you access to your account. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your unique password and account information, and for controlling access to your email communications from Sparas, at all times.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

• To facilitate our Service;

• To provide the Service on our behalf;

•To perform Service-related services; or

• To assist us in analysing how our Service is used.

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Links to Other Web Sites

Our website sometimes has links to other website(s) in the World Wide Web. The privacy policies of these website(s) are not under our control. Once you leave our servers, use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site you are visiting. It is advisable to read their privacy policies for further information. Your browsing and interaction on any other Web site, including those that have a link on our Web site, is subject to that Web site’s own rules and policies. It is advisable to read their privacy policies for further information.

Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personal identifiable information from children under 18. In the case we discover that a child under 18 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Please note that this policy may change from time to time. If Sparas change its privacy policies and procedures, Sparas will post those changes on Sparas website to keep you/users aware of what information Sparas collect, how Sparas use it and under what circumstances Sparas may disclose it. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page. Please visit our website to keep yourself abreast of any changes to this policy.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at info@sparas.com.

This Privacy Policy page was created at www.sparas.com.